Welcome Bonus

200% up to $4,000

Min deposit $20

Wild Joker CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
60× bonus
Max cashout
10× deposit
Max bet
30% of bonus per spin
Weekly withdrawal limit
$2,500

Wild Joker Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Wild Joker Casino offers Australian players a 200% first deposit bonus, regular reloads, no deposit promotions, promo codes and free spins. The important part is matching each offer with its wagering rule, eligible games and cashout limit before you play.

Wild Joker Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming and encrypts transactions to protect player details under a privacy policy that prevents sharing with third parties.

Welcome Bonus: 200% up to $4,000 with 60× wagering

The main Wild Joker Casino welcome offer matches your first deposit by 200%, up to AU$4,000. The minimum deposit is AU$20, and wagering is set at 60× the bonus amount. The bonus applies to all games except selected games, so check the eligible contribution shown with the offer before choosing where to play.

TermRule
Bonus200% up to $4,000
Minimum depositAU$20
Wagering60× bonus
Maximum cashout10× deposit amount
Maximum bonus-play bet30% of the bonus value per spin or hand

Here is the simple maths. If you deposit $100, the 200% match gives you a $200 bonus. At 60×, the wagering target is $12,000 because the calculation uses the bonus amount. The maximum cashout rule is separate: it allows up to 10 times your deposit amount from this offer, so a $100 deposit has a $1,000 maximum cashout.

Keep the 30% bet rule in mind

During bonus play, the maximum bet is 30% of the bonus value per spin or hand. With a $200 bonus, that works out to $60. Bonus amounts are non-cashable and are stripped from the balance once wagering is completed; only net winnings can be withdrawn.

This offer is aimed at a first deposit, so it is worth deciding how much you want to risk before activating it. Wild Joker in Australia accepts Australian dollars, and the minimum deposit for the offer is AU$20.

No Deposit Bonus: codes from $40 to $99

A no deposit bonus can add bonus funds without a deposit, but the wagering rule still matters. Wild Joker Casino lists several free-chip offers with different codes and conditions. The biggest listed amount is $99 with code 99JOKE, while the lowest is $40 with code 40FREE.

CodeBonusWagering or cashout rule
99JOKE$99 no deposit bonus50× bonus
66VEGAS$66 no deposit bonus45× bonus
59LUCK$59 no deposit bonus25× bonus; maximum cashout $100
50CHIP$50 no deposit bonusTerms include the free-chip offer
40FREE$40 no deposit bonusSlots, keno, scratch cards and board games

For example, the $99 offer at 50× requires $4,950 in wagering if the calculation is based on the full bonus amount. The $59 offer has the lightest stated wagering requirement at 25×, but its maximum cashout is $100. No deposit free-chip bonuses carry wagering between 25× and 65×, depending on the promotion.

Check the game contribution before playing

Some bonus terms name the games that contribute to wagering. The stated categories can include slots, keno, scratch cards, specialty games and board games, but the eligible list varies by offer.

If you use 40FREE, the stated eligible categories are slots, keno, scratch cards and board games. For 99JOKE, the code and 50× wagering are given, while the general bonus terms still apply.

Promo Code: how to match a code with the right offer

Promo codes identify specific Wild Joker Casino bonuses. Enter the code connected with the promotion you want, then check the bonus amount, wagering calculation, eligible games and any cashout limit before you begin. Codes can apply to match bonuses, free chips or free spins.

CodeOfferWagering
339LUCKMatch bonus up to $3,39030× bonus
300MATCHMatch bonus up to $2,00040× bonus plus deposit
200MATCHMatch bonus up to $2,00040× bonus plus deposit
200UNLOCKMatch bonus up to $2,00060× bonus plus deposit
300PASSMatch bonus up to $1,50035× bonus plus deposit
250MATCHMatch bonus up to $1,50060× bonus plus deposit
200JOINMatch bonus up to $1,20060× bonus plus deposit

The calculation changes between offers. A 30× bonus requirement applies to the bonus amount, while an offer marked 40× bonus plus deposit includes both parts in the wagering calculation. That difference can be substantial. If a promotion gives you a $100 bonus on a $100 deposit, 40× bonus plus deposit means 40 × $200, or $8,000 in wagering.

  1. Choose the promotionPick the welcome offer, match bonus, no deposit bonus or free spins you want to use.
  2. Enter the exact codeUse the matching code, such as 339LUCK or 99JOKE. Codes are case-sensitive in practice, so entering the characters exactly is the sensible approach.
  3. Read the calculationCheck whether wagering uses the bonus alone or the bonus plus deposit, and note any maximum cashout or game restrictions.
  4. Set a firm budgetOnly play with money set aside for entertainment. A bonus does not reduce the real financial risk of gambling.

Other listed codes include SCUBA100 and MEG100 for deposit bonuses, plus 49CHIPYND for a no deposit bonus. Their offer amounts are not attached to the code details here, so the promotion terms shown when you enter the code are the ones to use.

Free Spins: named games and maximum win rules

Free spins are available through monthly promotions and individual codes. The monthly bonus gives 100 free spins on Naughty or Nice III with a minimum deposit of $50. Other codes attach a set number of spins to a named title.

Code or offerSpinsGameExtra term
Monthly bonus100Naughty or Nice IIIMinimum deposit $50
99VEGAS99Egyptian Gold-
75JOKE75Big Santa-
70JOIN70Paddy's Lucky Forest-
65PASS65Bubble Bubble 2Maximum win $100
50POKIES50Football Fortunes-
50VAULT50Cash Bandits-
No code listed50Asgard or Crash Bandicoot-

The 65PASS promotion is the one with a stated maximum win: $100. The monthly offer requires at least $50 deposited. For the other free-spin codes, use the terms displayed with the promotion and remember that free spins may still have wagering conditions attached to the wider bonus.

Free spins are attached to specific titles

A free-spin code is not a general cash balance. It is linked to the named game in the offer, such as Egyptian Gold, Big Santa or Cash Bandits.

Daily reloads, VIP rewards and prize promotions

The bonus calendar gives you a different deposit promotion on each day. Tuesday offers 60% up to $240 on the first deposit. Wednesday offers 70% up to $210 on the second deposit. Thursday has two offers: 120% up to $240 on the first deposit and 80% up to $160 on the second.

DayOffer
Tuesday60% up to $240 on the first deposit
Wednesday70% up to $210 on the second deposit
Thursday120% up to $240 on the first deposit, plus 80% up to $160 on the second
Friday75% up to $150 on three deposits
Saturday, Sunday and Monday100% up to $500 on three deposits

The VIP programme adds birthday bonuses, tier welcome bonuses, weekly cashback offers, personal VIP hosts and weekly match bonuses. Players earn loyalty rewards through deposits and real-money play. There is also a weekly giveaway of $100 to a random player's account, plus prize draws for depositing players, including trips and holidays such as a trip for two to Bali with $20,000 spending money.

For players considering Wild Joker in Australia, the key habit is to compare the percentage with the cap and the wagering rule. A larger percentage is not automatically the better choice if the deposit maximum or wagering calculation does not suit your budget.

Bonus rules: the figures to check before you play

Deposit bonuses carry wagering requirements from 30× to 60×, depending on whether the calculation uses the bonus or the bonus plus deposit. No deposit bonuses use between 25× and 65× the bonus amount. These conditions apply before bonus winnings become available for withdrawal.

Confirm the wagering multiplier and what amount it applies to.
Keep each bonus-play bet within 30% of the bonus value per spin or hand.
Check which categories contribute, as the eligible games vary by bonus.
Look for a maximum cashout, such as 10× the deposit on the welcome bonus or $100 on the 59LUCK offer.
Remember that bonus funds are non-cashable and removed after wagering is completed.
Use the current terms shown with the promotion because bonus rules can be overridden by management decision.
A bonus can be reversed before use.

The weekly cashout cap is AU$2,500. This is separate from the welcome bonus maximum cashout and from any offer-specific limit. Keeping those rules separate makes the terms much easier to follow.

You can use the same account for bonus claims, and the casino also provides customer support in English through live chat, email and an international telephone line. Live chat is available 24/7, while email responses are given within 24 hours.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the Wild Joker Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% first deposit bonus up to $4,000, with a minimum deposit of AU$20. Wagering is 60× the bonus amount, the maximum cashout is 10× the deposit, and the maximum bonus-play bet is 30% of the bonus value per spin or hand.

Which Wild Joker no deposit bonus is the largest?

The largest listed no deposit offer is $99 with code 99JOKE. It carries 50× wagering on the bonus amount.

Does the $59 no deposit bonus have a cashout limit?

Yes. Code 59LUCK gives a $59 no deposit bonus with 25× wagering and a maximum cashout of $100.

What free spins does Wild Joker Casino offer?

The offers include 99 spins on Egyptian Gold with 99VEGAS, 75 on Big Santa with 75JOKE, 70 on Paddy's Lucky Forest with 70JOIN and 65 on Bubble Bubble 2 with 65PASS. There are also 50 spins on Football Fortunes, Cash Bandits, Asgard and Crash Bandicoot, plus 100 monthly spins on Naughty or Nice III with a $50 minimum deposit.

What does 40× bonus plus deposit mean?

It means the wagering calculation includes both the bonus and the qualifying deposit. For a $100 bonus on a $100 deposit, 40× applies to $200, producing an $8,000 wagering target.

What are the daily deposit bonuses?

Tuesday offers 60% up to $240, Wednesday offers 70% up to $210, Thursday offers two bonuses up to $240 and $160, Friday offers 75% up to $150 on three deposits, and Saturday through Monday offer 100% up to $500 on three deposits.

Can I play on mobile while using a bonus?

The mobile web platform supports bonus claims and play for fun or real money on iOS, Android and Blackberry devices. No native app download is required.

What age do I need to be to use these bonuses?

You must be at least 18 years old or meet the legal gambling age in your country of residence. Gambling should stay within your bankroll limits.